crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Bearden High School 4:30 pm   Dec 11 Girls Varsity Basketball at Bearden High School 6:00 pm   Dec 11 Boys Varsity Basketball at Bearden High School 7:30 pm   Dec 14 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Bradley Central Tournament TBA   Dec 14 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at

Bearden Varsity Basketball Game has been Moved

The Bearden varsity basketball game scheduled for Tuesday, December 11 has been moved to Monday, December 10.  Girls J.V. will start at 4:30, Varsity Girls 6:00, and Varsity Boys 7:30.

Heritage Swim Team is 3-0

 Heritage is 3-0 this season after another win last night in Pigeon Forge.  Final scores were Heritage 206, Gatlinburg-Pittman 101, and Pigeon Forge 48.           Winning both of their individual events were Seniors Madison Davis and Ethan Hathcock.  Freshman Alexandria Hill had a 1st & 2nd finish and Sophomore Rebecca Fitzstevens

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Hardin Valley High School 4:30 pm   Dec 04 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Union County & South Doyle 6:00 pm | Heritage High School Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Hardin Valley High School 6:00 pm   Dec 04 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Hardin Valley High School 7:30

Heritage Swim Team Remain Undefeated

Heritage Swimmers gained another victory last night against Gatlinburg-Pittman.  Score was Heritage 187, Gatlinburg-Pittman 96. Double winners were Madison Davis and Alexandria Hill.  Jadon Netschi had a first and a second place finish. Morgan Chipperfield and Savannah Blackman had a first place and Carolyne Koella had a second place finish.  Also, gaining points for the

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Coed Varsity Swimming at Gatlinburg Pittman and Alcoa 5:45 pm   Nov 27 Coed Varsity Bowling at William Blount High School 3:30 pm   Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Knoxville Catholic High School 4:30 pm | Heritage High School Nov 27 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Bearden & Hardin Valley 6:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Coed Varsity Bowling at Baker Tournament 2:00 pm   Nov 20 Boys Varsity Basketball at Knoxville West High School 11:30 am   Nov 20 Coed Varsity Bowling vs. Gatlinburg-Pittman High School 3:30 pm   Nov 20 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Knoxville West High School 4:30 pm   Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball